題名:《周易》經傳與卦爻圖象中的環保意識

面對著古老神祕、驚奇、美麗又震撼的世界,《周易》的作者們以文字、卦爻與圖象表達了他們對大自然的情感、認同、推理與宗教體驗。本文以三個主題介紹之:(1) 八卦家庭中的乾父坤母 (2) 從太極到兩儀的化生化醇 (3) 乾元帝始的統天御天。從《周易》經傳與卦爻圖象的構成中,我們可以發見純樸、天然、和諧又生生不息的環境觀與世界觀,並且激勵我們去力行,而且實現環境保育與經濟發展並重的美利、大利。

In the mystical world of the ancients, the authors of the “I- Ching” conveyed their feelings, logic and religious experiences toward nature through words, hexagrams, pictures and images. This article would like to examine three areas of their observations. Firstly, ch'ien as father and k'un as mother in the family of eight trigrams. Secondly, The generation and nourishing Tai Chi in relation to the two primary forces (two yi). Finally, Heaven being ruled and unified by Chien Di. Through hexagrams and pictures in the I-Ching, we are able to find pure, naturalistic and harmonic views of the environment and the world. They encourage us to utilize and benefit both environmental conservation and economic development.