題名:開放性人格對大學生創傷後成長的影響:有調節的中介效應

采用創傷后成長問卷(PTGI)、大五人格問卷、認知情緒應對問卷(CERQ-C)、社會支持量表和創傷基本情況調查表對233名有過創傷經歷的大學生進行調查,旨在探討積極重新關注和積極重評策略在開放性人格與創傷后成長的關系之間的中介作用,以及社會支持在其中的調節作用。結果顯示:(1)開放性人格對大學生積極重新關注、積極重評和創傷后成長均有顯著的正向預測作用;(2)積極重新關注和積極重評在大學生開放性人格與創傷后成長之間的關系中起中介作用。開放性人格可以通過積極重評間接促進PTG,還可以通過積極重新關注經積極重評的多重中介實現對PTG的正向預測。(3)社會支持可以調節開放性人格對創傷后成長的作用。具體表現為社會支持水平高時,積極重評在開放性人格與創傷后成長之間的中介效應顯著,而社會支持水平低時該效應不顯著。這些結果對于綜合解釋創傷事件發生后環境與個體因素對創傷后成長的作用路徑與機制具有一定意義。

Based on testing and questionnaire method, the present study conducted among 233 university students to investigate the impact of openness personality on posttraumatic growth and to explore the mediating effect of positive refocusing and positive reappraisal as well as the moderating effect of social support. The results showed that: 1) Openness personality significantly positively predicted undergraduates’ positive refocusing, positive reappraisal and posttraumatic growth; 2) Positive refocusing and positive reappraisal played mediating role between openness personality and undergraduates’ posttraumatic growth; 3) The mediating effect of positive coping between openness personality and posttraumatic growth was moderated by social support. In terms of high social support,positive reappraisal played a mediating role. But for individuals with low social support, the mediating effect of positive reappraisal was not significant. These findings contribute to our understanding of a comprehensive interpretation of both environmental and individual factors’ impact on posttraumatic growth after traumatic events.