題名:高中生感知到的課堂教學方式量表的編制

在文獻分析、課堂觀察和訪談的基礎上,編制了高中生感知到的課堂教學方式初始問卷。通過探索性因素分析和驗證性因素分析對初始問卷進行修訂,最終形成的正式量表包括以教師為中心的教學方式和以學生為中心的教學方式兩個分量表。以教師為中心的教學方式由直接教學和提問兩個維度構成,以學生為中心的教學方式由自主探究學習與合作學習兩個維度構成。結果表明,高中生感知到的課堂教學方式量表具有較高的內部一致性信度、重測信度、良好的結構效度和校標關聯效度,可以作為我國高中課堂教學方式的測量工具。

Based on the literature review, classroom observation and interview,the current study firstly constructed the draft of the Questionnaire on the Chinese High School Students’ Perceived Classroom Teaching Approaches. Due to the results of the exploratory factor analysis and the confirmatory factor analysis, this draft questionnaire was further revised and finalized as a twodimension scale, namely, the formal scale was comprised of teacher-centered teaching approaches and student-centered teaching approaches. The teacher-centered teaching approaches consists of two parts, i.e., direct instruction and questioning, while the studentcentered teaching approaches includes another two parts, autonomous-inquiry learning and cooperative learning. The results indicate that this questionnaire is suitable to measure the Chinese high school students’ perceived classroom teaching approaches since it has high-level coefficients of the internal consistency reliability, the test-retest reliability, the construct validity, and the criterion-related validation.