題名:自我妨礙與學習投入的關係:學業浮力的中介作用和父母支持的調節作用

以498名高中生為研究對象,通過問卷調查法探討高中生的自我妨礙與學習投入的關系,并考察學業浮力的中介作用以及父母支持的調節作用。測量工具包括自我妨礙量表、學習投入量表、學業浮力量表和父母自主支持量表。結果表明:(1)自我妨礙對學習投入有顯著負向預測作用;(2)學業浮力在自我妨礙和學習投入的關系中起部分中介作用;(3)自我妨礙和學習投入的關系受到父母支持的調節。與低父母支持相比,在高父母支持的學生中,自我妨礙對學習投入有更強的負向預測作用。

Using questionnaires survey, the relation between self-handicapping and academic engagement was explored, and the mediating effect of academic buoyancy and the moderating effect of parental support were investigated among 498 high school students. The instruments included self-handicapping scale, academic engagement scale, academic buoyancy scale and parental support scale. The results showed that: 1) self-handicapping had a significant negative prediction on academic engagement; 2) the academic buoyancy played a mediating role in the relationship between self-handicapping and academic engagement; 3) the relationship between selfhandicapping and academic engagement was moderated by parental support. Compared with the students who have lower parental support, self-handicapping was a stronger predictor of academic engagement among students who have higher parental support.