題名:父親抑鬱對幼兒問題行為的影響:教養效能感和教養方式的中介作用

以310名幼兒父親為研究對象,采用流行病調查中心抑郁量表、父母教養能力感量表的教養效能感分問卷、父母教養方式評價量表和Conners兒童行為問卷,考察父親教養效能感和教養方式在父親抑郁與幼兒問題行為間的中介作用。結果顯示:(1)父親抑郁、專制粗暴、情感聯系和幼兒問題行為兩兩之間均顯著正相關,父親教養效能感、民主關懷、寬容理解兩兩之間均顯著正相關,父親教養效能感、民主關懷、寬容理解分別與父親抑郁、專制粗暴、情感聯系和幼兒問題行為兩兩之間顯著負相關;(2)父親抑郁對幼兒問題行為具有顯著的正向預測作用;(3)父親教養效能感和自身的民主關懷、專制粗暴、情感聯系不僅分別在父親抑郁與幼兒問題行為之間起部分中介作用,而且在父親抑郁與幼兒問題行為之間起鏈式中介作用。

This study examined the mediating roles of paternal parenting self-efficacy and parenting style in the relationship between parental depression and children’s problem behavior. Participants of the study were 310 fathers in Shandong Province. The Center for Epidemiological Studies Depression Scale, Parenting Self-Efficacy subscale of the Parenting Sense of Competence Scale, the Rating Scale of Chinese Parenting Style and the Conners Parent Symptom Questionnaire were used for data collection. Results showed that:1) Paternal depression, paternal rude and autocratic, connection of emotion and children’s problem behavior were significantly and positively correlated, paternal parenting self-efficacy, paternal democracy care, tolerant and understanding were significantly and positively correlated, and were significantly and negatively related to paternal depression, paternal rude and autocratic, connection of emotion, children’s problem behavior. 2) Paternal depression directly and positively predicted children’s problem behavior. 3) Paternal parenting self-efficacy, paternal democracy care, rude and autocratic, and connection of emotion played multiple mediating roles in the relationship between paternal depression and children’s problem behavior.