題名:寬恕干預對降低農村留守兒童拒絕敏感性的作用

為探討寬恕干預對降低農村留守兒童拒絕敏感性的作用,本研究將18名高拒絕敏感性農村留守兒童隨機分配到實驗組和控制組,其中實驗組接受為期六周的團體寬恕干預,控制組不接受任何干預。結果顯示:(1)留守兒童的拒絕敏感性水平與寬恕水平之間存在顯著負相關。(2)在前測數據中,實驗組和控制組之間不存在顯著差異;在后測和追蹤數據中,實驗組兒童的拒絕敏感性水平顯著低于控制組。(3)在干預之后,實驗組留守兒童的拒絕敏感性水平顯著下降,并且維持在較低水平,而控制組留守兒童的拒絕敏感性水平始終處于較高水平。該結果在一定程度上證明寬恕干預對降低農村留守兒童的拒絕敏感性水平是有效的,并且其效果穩定。

To investigate whether forgiveness intervention effectively decreases the rejection sensitivity among the left-behind children, 18 left-behind children with hypersensitivity to rejection were randomly assigned to equal-sized control and treatment groups. The treatment group received 6 weeks of group intervention while the control received no intervention. All participants were evaluated prior to the intervention(baseline pretest), following the intervention(post-test) and during the 3-month follow-up. The results showed a negative correlation between forgiveness and rejection sensitivity. Intervention treatment significantly reduced the rejection sensitivity based on both posttest and the 3-month follow-up. Whereas the pretest rejection sensitivity was comparable between treatment and control. Finally, the rejection sensitivity significantly decreased after intervention within the treatment group and remained at a lower level thereafter, while the control group maintained hypersensitivity to rejection. These findings support a longterm effect of forgiveness intervention in reducing the rejection sensitivity among the left-behind children.