題名:金聖歎小說戲曲情節美學分析

中國古典小說與古典戲曲不僅在作品內容上擁有甚多類似的元素,與敘事技巧相關的文學理論部分,亦可見諸多互通之處;而情節美學便是其中相當重要的一環。清初金聖歎是文學史上兼善小說戲曲理論的重要批評家,其對於小說《水滸傳》與戲曲《西廂記》的刪修評點,不僅透露出個人美學意見與思想體系,理論內涵的份量與深度皆甚具可觀之處,對於中國古典文學敘事理論系統的建立亦有著極大的貢獻。 本文以金批《水滸傳》與《西廂記》作為研究底本,爬梳金聖歎對於小說戲曲情節安排設計的見解,對於相關藝術內涵與創作手法進行討論,進以觀察中國古典小說戲曲在情節美學一事上,可以互相滲透活用的設計技巧與創作原則。

Abundant similarities between Chinese classical fictions and operas lie not only in the content, but also in the literature theory associated with the narrative device. The aesthetics in plots, among all the features, remains an extreme imperative portion. Along the literature history, Jin Shengtan in early Xing Dynasty was an important critic on both fictions and operas theories. His remarks about the fiction Shuihu and the opera Xixiang reveal his personal aesthetic viewpoints and ideology, as well as his profound knowledge of theories, making a tremendous contribution to the establishment of the narrative system in Chinese classical literature. This essay applies Jin's critique on Shuihu and Xixiang as the primary source, illustrating his ideas about plot designing for fictions and operas while discussing the relevant artistic significances and creating strategies. It further explores the transferable arranging skills and working principles shared in Chinese classical fictions and operas.