題名:《莊子》處世思想析探

戰國是一個動盪的時代,士人生命危疑不定。莊子身處其中,對其時代有深刻的洞察,此外,莊子對生命的深刻省思,在中國思想史上更是佼佼者,然而,其生平事蹟,只能從《史記.老子韓非列傳》及《莊子》片段的描述中得其梗概,因此在論述其處世思想時,就難以其思想與言行參照檢證。本文以《莊子》的處世思想為題,擬從時代感受、生命省思以及應世智慧三個層面切入,試圖架構《莊子》處世思想的系統並分析其內涵。在文獻處理上,以內篇為主,兼及外、雜篇,至於實踐檢證的部分,因材料不足,故闕而不論。

Wars and battles resulted in many unnatural deaths during the Warring States Period and the intelligentsia were facing great difficulties and turmoils. Facing with the uncertainties and difficulties of life, Zhuangzi made many insightful observations of the world and his thoughts were considered among the finest in the Chinese history. This study aims to analyze his philosophy of life in the work Zhuangzi from three perspectives: feelings of the vicissitudes of times, introspection of life, and worldly wisdom.