題名:技職院校二技回流教育之相關研究--以管理學院學生為例

近年來,政府積極推動終身學習的概念,同時將回流教育策訂為終身學習的重要發展政策。在職社會人士參與回流教育已是時勢之所趨,特別是管理類系廣受青睞。因此,關於該類系學生投入回流教育的相關因素,以及如何提昇學校實務教育的素質,進而提昇投入者職場競爭力等課題,極待深入的探討及研究。 本研究將針對進修學院中的管理類系做一探討。並以國立虎尾科技大學相關類系學生為例,透過問卷調查的方式,以統計軟體分析在職社會人士投入回流教育的決定因素、課程需求、學習成效、學習態度、學習障礙,以及對於課程策訂的建言等相關課題。 藉由本研究得知,證照課程的規劃及多元化學程的策定,不僅是投入者的需求,更是未來進修學院回流教育發展的主流趨勢。

In recent years, the government got the concept of life long education moving positively; meanwhile, the government considered that recurrent education is a big policy in life long education. The current trend is that in-service people participate in recurrent education, especially in department of management. So, the factors of students joining recurrent education and how to enhance the level of practical education at school. So that it is worth to study up enhancing job hunting competitiveness. The study focuses on serial discussions in department of management in college. Sampled by the related department students at National Formosa University, through questionnaire and statistical analysis to analyze those who in-service people joining recurrent educational determining factors, demanding courses, results of learning, attitude of learning, barrier of learning, and suggestions of course plans. Considering that the study can plan out the blueprint of certified courses and diversity of courses, it is not only participants’ demands, but also the current trend of developing college of continuing recurrent education in the future.