題名:遊樂園員工休閒參與、工作投入與工作滿足之研究

本研究旨在探究遊樂園員工休閒參與、工作投入與工作滿足的關係,研究對象以遊樂園員工爲對象,使用「休閒參與量表」、「工作投入量表」及「工作滿足量表」爲研究工具,以分層隨機抽樣的方式進行,總計發出300份問卷,回收178份,有效問卷154份,有效回收率爲51.33%。本研究以描述性統計、皮爾森積差相關及階層迴歸等方法進行資料處理。研究結果發現:一、休閒參與及工作投入對工作滿足有顯著影響;二、休閒參與和工作投入的交互作用有助於工作滿足的提升。

The purposes of this study was to explore the relationships among leisure participation, job involvement and job satisfaction. This research examined the types of strategies used by amusement parks employees in Taiwan. Adopting three parts of Questionnaire, include "leisure participation", "job involvement" and "job satisfaction" for study tool. This research used random sampling, sent out 300 questionnaires altogether, retrieved 178 shares, with 154 shares of effective questionnaires, and a response rate 51.33 percent. This research adopted the descriptive statistics, Pearson product-moment correlation and hierarchical multiple regression analysis for data analysis. The findings of this study were as follows. (1) leisure participation and job involvement had an obvious influence on the job satisfaction. (2) the interactive effect of leisure participation and job involvement could increase the job satisfaction.