題名:學生反思內涵的分析及其對教學實習課程的啟示

教師專業素質的優劣關係著教育的品質,因此如何強化師資培育的功能為一重要課題。在師資培育的過程中,而教學實習課程是準教師踏入教學實務現場的第一步,具有相當的重要性。本研究根據Argyris & Schön(1974)、McGill & Brockbank(2004)的反思觀點,引導學生在教學實習課程中的見習及試教兩項活動進行反思,並針對學生的反思內涵進行分析,再根據研究發現,提出對教學實習課程的建議。本研究採取質性研究方法,研究對象是三位修習教學實習課程的大四學生,以三位學生的反思報告為主要的分析依據,再加上對學生的訪談及教學光碟作為三角校正。研究有三項主要發現:一、實習學生在實務現場歷經正負向情緒轉變,見習時,是從興奮、期待到無助;試教則是從緊張、焦慮到無助,試教時的焦慮感有助於激發其積極的學習動機。二、實習學生對於見習,會依據所見進行對教師班級經營各面向廣泛的反思檢討,而在試教的活動中,實習學生會聚焦於教學策略及學生特質做較深入的反思。三、學生產生多層次的反思,包括行動中的反思、行動中反思的敘述及行動後的反思及雙重迴圈的學習。根據研究發現,本研究對教學實習課程的實施,提出三點建議:一、引導學生進行內省及對話的反思。二、見習與試教活動交替進行,強化學生的教學知識。三、教學時引發學生多層次的反思。

Reflection is an important method for improving preservice teachers’ connection between theory and practice. The study is to explore the reflection of college students majored in the curriculum of teaching practicum. Qualitative analysis was employed in this study. Data collection includes the college students’ reports of self-reflection and field notes during the observation and teaching in the elementary school classroom setting. The records of college students’ interview and the CD of their teaching practice were also checked. There are four conclusions: 1. College students had both positive and negative academic emotions when they observed or teaching in the elementary classroom. 2. College students reflected on all kind of teachers’ knowledge when they observed the teacher’s routine in the classroom. 3. College students reflected on the teaching strategies and the characteristic of children mostly through teaching by themselves. 4. College students had multidimensional reflections in the authentic environment. The suggestions about the teaching practicum curriculum including: the teacher can conduct the college students to observe only and teach by themselves in the classroom setting in turn, for improving their teachers’ knowledge. Promoting reflections through the college students’ dialogs in the peer group for intensify their positive academic emotions and active learning attitude. Multidimensional reflections can also use to enhance college students clarifying the concepts, and knowledge construction.