題名:我國現行法規中之「國家安全」概念分析

「國家安全」一詞在我國現行法規中隨處可見,惟其意涵卻失諸模糊空泛,僅於國家安全會議組織法第2條規定,『「國家安全」係指國防、外交、兩岸關係及國家重大變故之相關事項。』本文運用紮根理論(Grounded Theory,簡稱GT)方法,按視我國法務部「全國法規資料庫」現行法規,進行「國家安全」意涵分析。研究發現,我國法規中「國家安全」可分爲外顯範疇以及隱含範疇,前者是指國家安全會議組織法明定的國防、外交、兩岸關係及國家重大變故之「國家安全政策」範疇,後者則是現行法規中所起含的「國家安全情報」、「國家安全維護」範疇。因此,我國憲政體制中,總統不僅得以透過國家安全會議行使國防、外交、兩岸關係及國家重大變故的法定國家安全政策專屬權力,憲政實踐上,更可透過現行法規中「國家安全」的相關規定以及國家安全機關的運作,將行政權力延伸到國家安全情報、國家安全維護的範疇中,因此,憲政實踐經驗中,「國家安全」並非僅止於國防、外交、兩岸關係及國家重大變故之相關事項,散見於我國法規中的國家安全情報、國家安全維護亦是我國國家安全之概念內涵。

The uses of "national security" are easily found in Taiwan's Laws and Regulations, but its meaning is quite ambiguous. The only definition of "national security" we can find is in the Article 2 of the Act of the National Security Council, which writes' the "national security" are those concerning National Defense Affairs, Foreign Affairs, Cross-Straight Affairs and nation-wide severe calamities'. In this article, the author examined the National Laws and Regulations Database of Ministry of Justice, by using the Grounded Theory to check the meaning of "national security" in Taiwan's Laws and Regulations. In this article, we conclude that there are two different concept of "national security", one is the explicit category which the meaning is the same with the Article 2 of the Act of the National Security Council, the other one is its implicit category which imply that the national security also includes national security intelligence and national security maintenance. In Taiwan's constitutional practice, Taiwan's president can not only executive his power according to the explicit national security powers of the National Security Council, but also use the implicit national security powers by using other national security organizations.