題名:社區型環境學習中心組成要素之探討

為了解社區型環境學習中心組成要素及其重要性與可執行性,本研究透過文獻回顧及訪談瞭解社區型環境學習中心組成要素及其主次要素的涵意,再透過德懷術專家群12位專家確立社區型環境學習中心組成要素,所得結果如下:社區型環境學習中心組成要素有「社區資源設施」、「人員」、「方案」、「營運管理」等四項主要素,四個主要素下又細分為19項次要素,其中「人員」為社區型環境學習中心啟動的主要素,最為重要,其次為「社區資源設施」與「方案」,再來為「營運管理」要素。透過社區型環境學習中心組成要素之重要性與可執行性的綜合型分析,發現次要素第12項(環境教育方案)及第14項(解說及培訓方案)為設置社區型環境學習中心,應先努力規劃推動項目。第4項(產業資源)、第5項(營運設施及交通便利性)、第15項(企劃行銷推廣方案)及第18項(場域管理與維護)等4項次要素則可考慮留在大致設立規畫完成後再執行。

This study investigated the importance and enforceability of constitutive factors of community-based environmental learning centers. Literature review and expert interviews were first conducted to understand the meaning of main factors and sub-factors. Then the constitutive factors of community-based environmental learning centers were established by a Delphi expert panel of 12 members. The following results were obtained. The four main constitutive factors of community-based environmental learning centers were “community resource facilities”, “personnel”, “programs” and “operation management”. These four main factors comprised 19 sub-factors. The “personnel” factor was the initiating factor of community-based environmental learning centers. It was also the most important, followed by “community resource facilities”and “program” with “operation management” being the last main factor. The importance and enforceability of constitutive factors of community-based environmental learning centers were examined using comprehensive analysis. Sub-factor 12(environmental education program) and sub-factor 14(interpretation and training program) should first be planned and promoted. Sub-factors 4(industry resource), 5(operating facilities and transportation conveniences), 15(planning and marketing outreach program) and 18(field management and maintenance) can be promoted at a later stage when the center is almost established.