題名:《四庫全書總目》之「《春秋》學譜系」蘊涵的思維方式

《四庫全書總目》所蘊涵的學術觀點,往往為後世研究者反思性的起點。以《總目》與「《春秋》學」相關論題為例,根據前行研究的成果,主要研究方向有:釐析《總目》內涵之「《春秋》學史」進而提出辨正,並探討其時代性學風的影響因素與意義;反思《總目》對於「《春秋》學」的基本觀念,從而析論其對歷來「《春秋》學」的評價與缺失。除此之外,四庫館臣在撰寫歷代《春秋》學著作提要的過程中,仍有下列幾點值得注意者:1.「館臣以三傳辨分各家春秋學之通變關係時,蘊涵了什麼樣的思維與視角?」2.「『舍傳求經』的評論對於館臣分疏歷代《春秋》學脈有何意義?」3.「館臣又如何根據以上的基礎建構其『官方《春秋》學』的典範?」。對此,本文將嘗試從「《春秋》學譜系」的角度來思考《總目》尚未被闡明的相關思維。即以《總目》之「總敘-小敘-提要-案語」的結構中對於歷代《春秋》學之著作,在「義例方法」與「精神目的」等面向之繼承與分流關係的論述中,試圖揭顯這些論述背後的觀點理路,藉以闡明四庫館臣在其「《春秋》學譜系」中的思維方式。

Academic perspectives implicated in Catalog of Imperial Collection of Four are normally the threshold for the future researchers. Take the relevant issues of ”Catalog” and ”Spring and Autumn Annals” for example, according to the previous research results, the mainly research themes are to Clarify the implications in Spring and Autumn Annals implicated implicate in ”Catalog, to bring up rectification and discuss the influence and meaning of its academia tendency. Reflect the basic concept of Catalog to Spring and Autumn Annals, and analyze its' the appraisal and flaws to Spring and Autumn Annals throughout the history. In addition, there are three notable points during the writing process of the officials in the Four Vaults. What are the thinking and horizon being implicated when the officials use the Three Commentaries to distinguish and analyze the relationship of coherent varieties between each Spring and Autumn Annals sects? What is the meaning of the comment of She Shuan Qiu Jing for the officials to classify the thread of Spring and Autumn Annals throughout the history? How the officials construct the model of official Spring and Autumn Annals according to the foundation above?Therefore, this article tries to use ideas from Pedigree of Spring and Autumn Annals to explore and clarify the related thinking in Catalog which have not been discussed. That is, to use the structure of ”ZongXu-XiaoXu-TiYao-AnYu” of the Catalog to the Spring and Autumn Annals sects research throughout the history in the ”formalized method” and ”Spiritual purpose” discussed in down-passing and branching relationship aspects, and try to reveal the logic sequence view points behind the discussion, and also clarify the modes of thinking of the officials in Four Vaults to the Pedigree of Spring and Autumn Annals.