題名:明志科技大學通識課程「古代民間生活藝術的智慧」創意教學與書寫示例--以飲食藝術單元「菜餚命名藝術」為例

「創意」是適應環境、解決問題的能力,在個人生活、專業領域和文化經濟發展上,扮演了舉足輕重的角色。飲食藝術是飲食文化的精華,飲食文化著重飲食與人、人群的關係及其所產生的社會意義,因審美態度而成為一種生活藝術。本文以明志科技大學101學年通識課程「古代民間生活藝術的智慧」為主要研究範圍,透過飲食藝術的創意教學和書寫成果,呈現學生發展創意思考、美學感知和提升語文表達能力的歷程,並由「敘說」和「創意行銷」的角度,思考傳統經典的重要影響。首先,以飲食藝術單元的「菜餚命名藝術」為例,說明創意教案設計。其次,根據實際樣本分析特色,客觀展現創意書寫成果。再其次,探討飲食藝術與通識核心能力、經典詮釋能力和現代公民核心能力的關聯性, 進而反思古代生活藝術文化在現代社會的融貫與應用,以及大學國文教育的多元發展空間。冀能藉由本文拋磚引玉,促進通識課程精緻化,以彰顯人文精神的意義與價值。

"Creative" is to adapt to the environment, ability to solve problems. On personal life, professional and cultural field of economic development, play a pivotal role. Diet art is the essence of food culture. Diet culture focuses on diet and people crowd the relationship and the resulting social significance, and become an art of living because of the aesthetic attitude. The object of study is general course "Living wisdom of the ancient folk art", 101 school year in Ming Chi University of Technology. Through creative teaching and writing achievement of diet art, showing the course of students develop creative thinking, aesthetic feeling and enhance their language skills., From the perspective of "narrative" and "creative marketing", thinking of the important influence of the traditional classic. First, introduce "Living wisdom of the ancient folk art ", as diet arts unit "Dishes named art" for example. Description lesson plan design of creativity. Secondly, according to actual samples, analysis features and objectively demonstrate creative writing achievements. Then followed, explore the relationship of diet art and general education core ability, interpret classic ability and modern citizen core ability. Searching coherence and application of ancient living art culture in modern society, and multiple Chinese education of university. Hope to promote general education courses refinement, and highlight the significance and value of human spirit.