題名:銀髮族對化妝保養品功能需求之研究

隨著國人生活水準提升與步入高齡化,愈來愈多銀髮族開始重視保養,希望保有比實際年紀看來更年輕的外表,使得產業積極開發銀髮族消費市場,為銀髮族提供產品與服務。發展銀髮族群使用的化妝保養品,已經成為美容市場的一個潛在的未來主流。因此,研究首先透過問卷調查,了解銀髮族對化妝保養品的功能需求,依問卷結果顯示,確立獲得銀髮族對化妝保養品的需求有「顏色」、「外觀」、「質感」等三大構面及11項評估項目。而後應用分析層級程序法進行專業評估,以分析銀髮族群對化妝保養品功能需求及權重,並作一致性的檢定。研究顯示,在化妝保養品三大構面中,銀髮族最重視的是「顏色」的改善,占比例為55.8%,其次為「外觀」與「質感」,各占32%與12.2%。此成果能協助國內化妝保養品研發及銷售人員,瞭解銀髮族化妝保養品的需求、並作為其制訂行銷決策的參考。

With the living standards of people improved and our country advanced age, more and more seniors are starting to focus on maintenance; merchant should positively develop elder expense market, providing product and service for seniors. Development of seniors using cosmetic products has become a potential future mainstream on beauty market. First, the researcher collected data and questionnaire to build up the hierarchical structure of evaluation criteria, comprising of three levels including color, appearance and texture and 11 criteria. Then, AHP method was used to do the weight calculation for the weight values. The study results show that in the three dimensions, the Color is the highest in priority, with 0.558 in weight, followed by Appearance and Texture, each with 0.32 and 0.122. Based on this evaluation index, we can get crucial references in R & D and sales of cosmetic products.