題名:檔案展覽互動展示設計與規劃之探討

檔案互動展示設計能提供不同於傳統實體展的觀展經驗,可有效提昇民眾參與度,亦能促進民眾對於檔案展示內容之理解。有鑑於檔案互動設計已逐漸進入檔案展示現場,為瞭解檔案典藏機構對於檔案展覽互動設計的看法與實施經驗,本文採焦點訪談方式,邀約六個檔案典藏機構探討有關檔案互動展示設計之規劃過程、設計理念與執行成效等三面向議題的看法,最終歸納焦點訪談結果,擬具檔案互動展示未來發展建議。

Interactive archive exhibitions can offer alternative experiences beyond physical exhibits and can encourage users' participations so as to help users fully comprehend archival content. Since interactive design is acknowledged as an important part of archive exhibitions, this paper, examining focused group discussions, analyzes the opinions and experiences of interactive design in six archival institutions in Taiwan. This paper provides a summary of discussions including the design concepts, considerations and effectiveness for the development of interactive exhibits. As the result, the conclusions and suggestions are proposed to provide suitable guidelines for future interactive exhibits.