題名:專業標準觀點之特教系師資生對資賦優異類師資培育課程成效覺知之研究--以國立嘉義大學特教系為例

本研究旨在探討不同背景變項國立嘉義大學特教系師資生對資賦優異類師資培育課程與資優教育專業能力關係之覺知狀況與差異。本研究採用問卷調查法,研究工具為自編問卷,問卷架構係參考吳武典和張芝萱(2009)所提出之「資優教育專業能力指標」與國立嘉義大學必選修科目冊。研究對象以一百零一學年度國立嘉義大學特殊教育學系大學部二~四年級之學生為對象,共發出115份問卷,回收問卷為110份,有效問卷110份,回收率達95%。研究結果顯示:學生感受各課程能依其課程目標,習得對應之相關知能。

The main purposes of this study was to investigate the relations between the pre-service gifted teacher education and the gifted education teacher's professional competence by using a questionnaire developed based on the pre-service gifted teacher education courses of National Chiayi University and "the gifted education teacher's professional standards " (Wu & Chang, 2009).This research invited sophomore to senior in Chiayi University, and distributed 115 questionnaires and get 110 valid questionnaires (usable return rate = 95%). The results showed the content of each courses met the professional standards, and the "Education of the Gifted and Talented" subject showed in some courses and professional standards.