題名:使用者對智慧化廚房需求之認知與回饋--焦點群體訪談法之應用

本研究試圖從使用者的觀點出發,採取焦點團體訪談的研究方法探討使用者與智慧化廚房互動時的心理感受,並特別分析職業婦女與家庭主婦兩群族群間需求的差異。研究結果顯示:使用者對於智慧化廚房仍以安全為最基本且最迫切的需求,值得設計者重視。職業婦女希望廚房設備可以協助他們快速有效率的烹調及清潔,希望廚房成為全家聯繫感情和用餐的空間。在現代社會繁忙的生活型態之下,家人需要互動相處的時間和空間,廚房成了兼顧用餐和親子互動溝通的場所。因此,溝通與互動是智慧化廚房有別於傳統廚房功能之重點需求。女性因為擔任家庭工作及照顧家庭成員的角色,因此需要科技協助其在家庭中所擔任的勞務分工。職業婦女與家庭主婦對於智慧化廚房需求的差異有助於智慧化廚房訂定不同市場區隔的參考,焦點群體訪談法所蒐集到的使用者偏好可以回饋做為未來智慧化廚房設計的參考。

The study adopted focus group interview to collect the main users' expectation about the Smart Kitchen to help the designer to deeply understand their needs. The results from focus group interview indicate that the difference of kitchen usage between housewives and career women could be the reference of market segmentation and the base of making marketing strategy. Under the lifestyle of modern business society, people are always busy, family members need time and space to interact, and kitchen is therefore the place for dining and parent-kid's interaction and communication. Hence, spatial layout is one of the points to design the Smart Kitchen. Notably, safety remains the most urgent needs when designing the Smart Kitchen based on the suggestions provided by the users. In a housing space, an interactive monitor is necessary because females also hope to take good care of kids when they are working in the kitchen. These discoveries about consumer preferences will be sent as feedback to the designers for the consideration of future designs and improvements.