題名:另類教育的教學實踐--故事教學與圖像式學習之研究

本文以台灣華德福學校的孩子與家長為研究對象,探討故事教學和圖像式學習概念在華德福 學校的教學實踐。本研究採用訪談法、內容分析法與文件分析法,根據訪談資料、學生學習工作 本,以及課程與教學相關文件資料,分析探討華德福學校學生的故事和圖像學習經驗和反應,以 及家長對於學校課程與教學的觀點。研究結果顯示,華德福學校從低年級階段的課程與教學,透 過大量的故事與圖像藝術的傳達與運用,引領學生進入各領域知識的學習,尤其在語文課程中, 經由老師畫故事、說故事,學生聽故事、重述故事的學習歷程,建立語言知識和文學素養。整體 而言,本研究受訪學生和家長對華德福學校故事與圖像的教學運用,持正向的評價和態度。

The main purpose of this study is to explore the features of Rudolf Steiner's education theory, with special focus on its emphasis on Picture-Based Learning Approach. The author analyzes theoretical contents of Rudolf Steiner's pedagogy and discusses the picture-based learning approach. Then the curriculum framework in Waldorf elementary schools in Taiwan is reviewed, and through interviews the learning experiences of the pupils of the Waldorf School are investigated. Finally, pedagogical implications were further drawn from the study, in hope that they may provide ways to enrich curriculum and instruction in Taiwan elementary school.