題名:從「情生意動」到「和而不同」:融入社會技巧訓練的生命教育課程

社會技巧是影響特殊需求兒童在融合情境中,發展人際互動,增進調適能力的重要知能。本文分享臺北市國語實驗國民小學(以後簡稱國語實小)資源班教師團隊,開發「情意取向生命教育」的社會技巧訓練課程的歷程。課程發展以繪本故事討論與延伸活動作為活動主體,教師從強調情意知能引發「情生意動」的觀點,轉變為生命帶領生命的生命教育,培養學生「和而不同」的生命智慧,這之間的常與變,呈現出團隊教師的專業發展,依此提供相關的實務建議供參考。

In inclusion settings, students with special needs have to learn social skills in order to develop interpersonal interactions and improve contextual adjustment abilities. A teacher team of a resource room for students with special needs designed affective-orientated life education curricula focusing on training students’ social skills. Picture books and relevant activities designed by the teachers were used from developing students’ affective competence to cultivating their life wisdom. Further implementation suggestions based on the teachers’ professional development are provided.