題名:休閒農業深度旅遊市場與產品開發之研究

深度旅遊是當今觀光發展中的一種新興旅遊型態,意即遊客在某一個特定旅遊景點中,透過自然與人文的旅遊資源與產品,以基本的觀察、學習與體驗,豐富與增進知識,甚至引導或鼓勵遊客改變長期的行爲習性、生活型態或人際互動方式,提升自我心靈與內在價值,達到心理與生理層面的解放與舒展的旅遊方式。有鑑於深度旅遊的旅遊特色與價值能提供休閒農業新契機。本研究欲瞭解休閒農業深度旅遊市場的客群,提出深度旅遊產品與市場的開發策略。本研究經由遊客問卷調查與專家問卷調查,分別以重要-表現程度分析法(IPA)與模糊層級分析法(FAHP)操作,評核旅遊資源的重要程度、滿意程度、權重排序等,以了解各個旅遊資源構面與項目對於深度旅遊市場客群開發的意涵。研究結果提出鄉村深度旅遊的定義與內涵,且認爲深度旅遊產品開發應依據「文化旅遊導向」、「觀光農業導向」、「自然旅遊導向」與「鄉村渡假導向」之順序爲優先評估之準則,建議以健康效益、教育體驗、文化旅遊、生態旅遊爲產品開發的優先順序。市場開發策略方面,整體客群以農業體驗與主題旅遊爲開發的市場;不同客群方面,現有客群以教育體驗與地方特色爲開發市場;潛在客群以民俗活動爲的開發市場。綜合上述,提供政府與業者開發深度旅遊市場與產品的參考依據。

Deep travel is a new travel style around the world by means of this research explains that visitors participate in basic observation, learning and experiment to enrich knowledge through natural and cultural travel resources in specific scenic spots. Besides, deep travel would change personal behaviors, habits, lifestyles or interact to increase mental and internal value. So, deep travel is the valuable travel style which combines physical and psychological features. Thus, on the purpose of this research would exploit customers and provide strategies of products and markets development. Research methods are divided into three distinct phases. First, collecting literature and interview to determine tourism resources. Second, the questionnaires were analyzed to examine the consistency by pretest. Third, this study use Important-Performance Analysis and Fuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process to estimate importance, satisfaction and factor weights respectively. Above all, it is important to understand that each tourism resources provide some implications for deep travel. This research defines the deep travel and provides strategies of products and markets development. On the one hand, products development produced the following ranking health benefit, educational experiences, cultural tourism and ecotourism. On the other hand, markets development produced the agricultural experiences and special-interest tour. In the further, current customers provide educational experiences and local features, and potential customers provide folk activities. In summary, this research also makes suggestion on the directions that deep travel can work on for improvement. The industry and the government can also use these suggestions as reference when formulating related policies.