題名:江西、金門、臺灣--怒潮學生張盛華的生命史

張盛華是胡璉將軍創辦怒潮軍事政治學校的流亡學生,民國38年中國人民解放軍侵入江西省,張盛華的家鄉東鄉縣曾經為中華蘇維埃共和國統治,身為地主的家人對於中國共產黨並不相信,因此決定讓長子張盛華一人逃亡離去。張盛華和同學一同逃向南方仍由中國國民黨政府控制的縣份,先在廣昌加入了國軍胡璉兵團,擔任士兵,行軍至會昌,適逢兵團怒潮學校招生,便投入學校成為學生。此後在兵團保護下,張盛華隨怒潮學生一路平安南下,38年10月1日,中華人民共和國建國,張盛華正在臺灣海峽航向臺灣的船上。張盛華的逃亡,叔父張潤助的反抗,使張家家族在中華人民共和國統治下備受迫害,幸賴族弟張德華和張國龍維持了下來,張盛華則在臺灣夢想反攻大陸,怒潮畢業後又考上政工幹部學校,從事政治作戰工作,在金門歷經反攻東山島和八二三炮戰。張盛華離開戰鬥部隊後,利用時間完成大學學業,也在臺灣娶妻生子建立家庭。臺灣開放探親後,他終於在離開家四十四年後回到江西。他為江西家人起造新居,補償他們所受的苦難,他也為中華人民共和國在鄧小平統治後逐漸進步發展而改善人民生活而感到欣慰。但他在臺灣有了另一個家,臺灣的家人對江西沒有鄉愁。隨著年歲日長,張盛華再也沒有力氣遠行回家。臺灣也是他的家。和成千上萬的外省人一樣,他們的血液不是撒在臺灣的土地上,便是流入臺灣人的身體中。他的生命故事是那一代大陸來臺軍人的典型。

Chang, Sheng Hua was an exiled student of the Raging Tide Military and Political Academy founded by General Hu, Lien. In 1949, the People's Liberation Army invaded Jiangxi. Since Chang's hometown Dongxiang County had been ruled by the Soviet Republic of China, as the landlord class, the Chang family did not trust the Communist Party of China and let the eldest son Chang, Sheng Hua escape and leave alone. Chang, Sheng Hua and his schoolmates fled to the southern counties controlled by the Kuomintang of China. They joined the 12th Corps of the National Army as soldiers in Quangchang. As they marched to Huichang, the Raging Tide Academy was recruiting students, so they decided to enroll as students, and afterwards, they went to the south with the Academy under the escort of the corps. On October 1, 1949, the People's Republic of China (PRC) was established, meanwhile, Chang was on the ship sailing across the Taiwan Strait to Taiwan. Chang, Sheng Hua's escape and his uncle -Chang, Run Zhu's resistance brought the Chang family serious persecution under the reign of the PRC. Fortunately, the Changs survived on the efforts of his cousins -Chang, De Hua and Chang, Kuo Lung. On the other side of the Taiwan Strait, Chang, Sheng Hua was dreaming to counterattack on the Mainland. After graduating from the Raging Tide Academy, he went to Fu Hsing Kang College and engaged in political warfare. He had participated in the counterattack on Dongshan Island and the 823 Artillery Bombardment in Kinmen. After leaving the combat troops, he completed his university studies, got married, and had children. After the Taiwan government allowed family visits to the Mainland China, he finally had the chance to visit Jiangxi again after 44 years. Chang, Sheng Hua built new houses for his family in Jiangxi to make up the days they suffered. He was also pleased about the gradual development and the improvement of people's life under the reign the PRC and Deng, Xiao Ping' leadership. But now he has another home in Taiwan. His family in Taiwan feel no nostalgia for Jiangxi. As time goes by, Chang is too old to visit Jiangxi. Taiwan becomes his homeland too. Just like other thousands of the mainlanders, his blood not only sprinkled on the land of Taiwan, but also flowed into Taiwanese bodies. Chang, Sheng Hua's life history is the typical story of Taiwan mainlander military personnel of his generation.