題名:計算職業指標的漸進式網頁應用系統

台灣高等教育目前面臨一個迫切的問題就是如何縮短學用落差,讓學生在學校課程所學習到的能力可以直接在畢業後直接使用。儘管在課程設計上,學術單位可以嘗試分析企業需求並設計課程作為訓練學生的基本及核心職能。而本研究的目的是建立職業指標來追蹤學生的學習狀況以及了解找出學生適合的職業。因為一個學系都可以對應出數十個相關職業,但這些相對應的職業所具備的職能卻是分布在不同的課程中,然而,職業指標是以學生目前的學習狀況,在不同的職業中所佔的優勢來計算出職業指標,因此,對於同一個學生而言,不同的職業會產生出不同的職業指標,用以了解學生的職能強項,對學生而言,可以在大三大四的時候就根據自己目前的職業指標來選課以加強就業準備。本研究以漸進式網頁系統來實作研究內容,並對28名使用過此系統的大學生(涵蓋大一至大四)進行調查,結果顯示有82.1%的學生認為本系統有助於他們的選課。

Shortening the education-to-employment gap is an urgent priority for higher education in Taiwan. However, the process is comprehensive. From curriculum analysis, the academic institutions find out industry needs and build basic and core competencies. They assign these competencies to various courses during curriculum planning/development. Eventually, they evaluate the results using competence indicator or curriculum map to determine if the student has met the core competency requirements. For students, how to get the results easily and quickly is what they care about. This study proposes a progressive web app (PWA) emphasizing user experiences to provide students with a convenient way to obtain the results of core competency assessments. This application also suggests taking related courses and obtaining certificates to prevent students from taking irrelevant courses and miss opportunities to improve their employability. We explain this proposed application to the undergraduates in freshman, sophomore, junior, and senior and inquire them about user experience. The study case consisted of 28 students. On the whole, the professional tracking function is the most useful for their learning direction. 82.1% of students think that it is helpful for them.