題名:山地村聚落景觀變遷之先趨研究--以泰安鄉錦水村泰雅族部落為例

隨著社會型態的轉變,台灣一些山地聚落景觀有了莫大的變化。本文從景觀 研究之理論基礎,觀察記錄這些即將消失的鄉野景觀,進而研究山地部落景觀的 變遷。透過基礎研究,探索形成山地聚落景觀的「基本空間模式元素」及「空間 結構」,為日後建立「視覺經理系統」(Visual Management System),提供 為景觀設計上的參考準則。 錦水村原名汶水村,面積約九二八。三一六八公頃,轄內分設十三鄰,二九 二戶,人口約一○六六人,農戶佔90%。年平均溫度為18℃∼26℃之間,雨量 為1,000∼1,400 公厘,係屬亞熱帶氣候。本村泰雅族是以粗放的山田燒墾農業及 狩獵為主,而聚落以血族為基礎,以共祭、共獵及共負罪責等功能而形成的地緣 落部,其社會組織與團體價判斷的共識極具文化景觀的影響功能。 錦水村山地聚落景觀的空間形式,包括有聚落單元、公共社交空間、生活單 元、及居住單元等四個層級的營造元素,並以其樹狀之結構形式組成。其結構以 及各元素間之消長取代,似乎是社會結構改變所呈現類似化學式的結構變化。 本研究建議,應建立一套視覺經理系統來有效檢討今後的開發行為,以確保 各項計劃的妥善進行。而重新檢視鄉野景觀的「自然度」意義、泰雅山地文化的 鄉村環境之獨特品質界定、容許量及可接受改變程度、與視覺影響評估(Impact Assessment)等四項觀念,更是確保山地景觀品質的重要工作。

Some of Taiwan's aboriginal village landscapes have rapidly vanished form the countryside duc to the socio-economic change of Taiwan. This study is based on landscape architectural methodology and concepts in surveying and recording the changes of vanishing Atayal aboriginal village landscapes, through the "elements of landscape" and "the structure between landscape el- ements," The aim is to build up a set of design quidelines for a Visual Management System of countryside development. The area of Chin-Sui village is about 928.3168 acres. It's Population is 1,066. It is located in a subtropic area. Atayal prople used to burn their fields for agriculture and make their liv- ing by hunting. They lived together in a village based on blood relationships and co-worship, co- hunting. and co-sacrifices of a social norm. That social culture affects the functional pattern of space structure of landscape. Units of cluster housing, public social space, living space, and housing space consists of four levels and forms tree structure relationships. The effect of social change on the structure of space is similar to that of chemical structure change. The four topics--the meaning of "Naturalness," the uniqueness of Atayal aboriginal culture in the countryside, the concept of using the Limit of Acceptable Change for planning, and Vi- sual lmpact Assessment, aaare discussed. This study suggests we need to build up a Visual Impact Assessment system to review every project and development activity for future land use.