題名:醒吾商專體育課興趣選項分組教學學生滿意度量表編製之研究

本研究以醒吾商專體育課興趣選項分組教學的學生153名為對象,進行 「醒吾商專體育課興趣選項分組教學學生滿意度量表」之編製。從參考相關研 究文獻後,擬定預測題目;而後經由項目分析,選出合適的題目(共31題, 分為:體育教學行政、體育教師專業、同儕關係、體育教學效果及場地器材設 備等五方面);再經由因素分析建構量表的效度(總變異量=54.9%);而以 信度分析建構量表的信度(α=.8796),形成正式的量表。

The study is to edit inventory of students' satisfactory level for physical education elective courses of Hsing-Wu College of Commerce, according to 153 students who take elective physical education courses. After studying relative references, I made predictable questions then chose appropriate 31 questions, including: (1)teaching administration of physical education (2) the specialty of physical education teachers (3)peer relationship (4)teaching effects of physical education, and (5)facility and equipment, by item analysis Next, I constructed the validity of the inventory by means of factor analysis (Sum of variance=54.9%). Finally, the formal inventory was completed after constructing the reliability by reliability analysis.