題名:目標刺激運動特徵對自閉癥譜系障礙兒童平滑追蹤眼動的影響

選取3~5歲自閉癥譜系障礙兒童(Autism Spectrum Disorder,ASD)與正常兒童各18名,采集其觀看目標刺激沿不同垂直幅度、水平速度正弦曲線運動視頻的眼動數據,考察振幅、速度等目標運動特征對被試平滑追蹤眼動的影響。結果發現:(1)ASD兒童平滑追蹤目標刺激的視覺位置誤差顯著大于正常兒童,其追蹤目標的眼動軌跡不如正常組兒童平滑均勻,平滑追蹤眼動存在明顯不足。(2)正常兒童追蹤目標刺激大振幅運行的位置誤差顯著大于小振幅運行條件,但ASD兒童卻與之相反。(3)與正常兒童一樣,目標刺激運行速度越快,ASD兒童平滑追蹤的位置誤差越大。總之,ASD兒童存在平滑追蹤能力的不足;相比追蹤大振幅運動的目標,ASD兒童追蹤小振幅運動目標的能力更差。

We adopted 18 Autism Spectrum Disordered(ASD) children aged 3-5 and 18 matched typical developing(TD) children,collecting their eye movement data during watching a video of one single stimulus moving along sinusoidal path with different vertical amplitudes and horizontal velocity,to explore the influence of motion features on smooth pursuit eye movements(SPEM) in subjects.Results indicated that:1) In ASD group,the deviations of tracking between positions of fixation points and their corresponding targets were significantly higher than the ones in the TD groups,which indicated their eye movement showed less uniform and less smooth trajectory,and it revealed pursuit deficits in ASD.2) Tracking with small amplitude motion was much better than large amplitude motion in TD children,but ASD children just on the contrary.3) With the target′ s speeding up,both groups′ tracking performance decreased indicated by a larger position deviation.This research summarizes that children with autism have some certain types of defects in SPEM,such as tracking small amplitude motion target.