題名:外傾性對成人生活滿意度的影響:敬畏與自我控制的鏈式中介效應

為考察外傾性、敬畏、自我控制與生活滿意度間的關系,采用問卷法對858名成人進行調查。研究采用偏差校對非參數百分位Bootstrap置信區間法,采用AMOS22.0進行中介效應分析。結果發現:(1)外傾性、敬畏、自我控制與生活滿意度之間兩兩顯著正相關;(2)外傾性直接影響生活滿意度;(3)外傾性可以分別通過敬畏、敬畏→自我控制兩條間接路徑對生活滿意度產生中介效應。結果表明,成人的敬畏、自我控制在外傾性與生活滿意度間具有鏈式中介效應。

To explore the relationships among extroversion awe, self-control, and life satisfaction, the study tested 858 adults by using the Chinese Adjectives Scale of Big-Five Factor Personality, Life Satisfaction Scale, Awe Scale, and Self-control Scale. This study used bias corrected non parametric percentile Bootstrap confidence interval method and Amos 22.0 to analyze the chain mediating model.The results showed that: 1) correlation analysis showed that extroversion, awe, self-control, and life satisfaction were significantly and positively correlated with each other; 2) extroversion directly predicted life satisfaction; 3) extroversion indirectly predicted life satisfaction through two paths of mediation: the path of awe clarity to life satisfaction, and a chain mediating path including awe clarity and self-control. It is concluded that awe and self-control mediate the relations between extroversion and life satisfaction in adults.