題名:父母衝突頻率與青少年生活滿意度的關係:青少年行為反應的中介作用

父母沖突與青少年的身心健康息息相關。本研究以366名青少年為被試,采用問卷調查法研究父母沖突頻率與青少年生活滿意度間的關系,以及父母沖突時青少年行為反應在其中的中介作用。結果表明:(1)父母沖突頻率顯著負向預測青少年生活滿意度;(2)青少年的介入行為與生活滿意度呈顯著正相關,回避行為則與生活滿意度呈顯著負相關;(3)在主張–回避的父母沖突場景中,青少年的回避行為在父母沖突頻率與生活滿意度間起到部分中介作用,中介效應占總效應的22.90%。

This study examined the impact of interparental conflicts on children from the perspective of life satisfaction of adolescents, and explored the possible mediating role of adolescents’ behavioral response in interparental conflicts. The study was based on questionnaire data collected from a sample of 366 Chinese junior school students that were recruited randomly from Chongqing city and Hebei province. The results demonstrated that: 1) the frequency of interparental conflict had a significant negative correlation with the life satisfaction among adolescents; 2) adolescents’ interventional behavior in interparental conflicts had a significant positive correlation with adolescents’ life satisfaction, while adolescents’ avoidant behavior in interparental conflicts had a significant negative correlation with adolescents’ life satisfaction; 3) in the advocate-avoidance scenario, adolescents’ avoidant behavior in interparental conflicts mediated the relationship between the frequency of interparental conflict and adolescents’ life satisfaction; the mediating effect accounted for 22.90% of the total effects. This study reveals that the avoidant behavior of adolescents in interparental conflicts acts as an important mediator in the relationship between the frequency of interparental conflict and adolescents’ life satisfaction in the scenario of advocate-avoidance interparental conflicts.