題名:試論一種總體闡釋學的任務

闡釋學/解釋學(Hermeneutik)具有多重意義。當代闡釋學可望在保持多元樣態的基礎上成為一種"總體闡釋學"(Gesamt-Hermeneutik),它要在哲學與方法、科學與人文、藝術與哲學之間進行創造性綜合,即它面臨三項任務:首先,要在闡釋學內部"平衡"作為哲學的闡釋學與作為方法的闡釋學;其次,要在闡釋學外部"調解"作為科學(自然科學)方法的"說明"與作為哲學(人文科學)方法的"闡釋";再次,更要以現象學的思想姿態,"持守""解構"與"建構"的二重差異化運動,開辟"藝術-哲學"或"詩-思""二重性"(Zwiefalt)創造之道。"總體闡釋學"不是要重歸同一性哲學傳統,而是要以未來為基本定向,成為未來哲學的思想方式(廣義方法論)。

Hermeneutik has multiple meanings. Contemporary hermeneutics is expected to become a "general hermeneutics"on the basis of maintaining a pluralistic form,and required to creatively integrate philosophy and method,science and the humanities and art and philosophy. In other words,it faces three tasks: first,it should "balance"hermeneutics as philosophy and hermeneutics as method; second,it should "mediate""explanation"as( natural) scientific method and Auslegung as philosophical method outside of hermeneutics;and third,with a phenomenological posture and "insistence on"the dual differentiation of "deconstruction"and "construction",it should open the way for the "dual"creation of "art-philosophy"or "poetry-thinking"( Zwiefalt) . "General hermeneutics"should not to return to the philosophical tradition of identity,but rather take the future as its basic orientation and become the way of thinking of future philosophy( generalized methodology).