題名:臺灣閩南語的聯義詞分析

本文探討主題為臺灣閩南語的「聯義詞」,「聯義詞」的觀念主要來自蘇聯三克、Sproat&Shih、連金發等學者的相關著作。 作者先由前人文獻入手,釐清聯義詞的觀念,再以此概念為理論依據,著重探討臺灣閩南語聯義詞所反映的文白異讀、文白分工、文白競爭、搭配關係、結合面寬窄與孳生力等現象並比較閩南語與國語聯義詞的異同。除了參考字、詞典找出閩南語的聯義詞外,並以問卷調查100位發音人的語音,藉以觀察今日臺灣閩南語聯義詞的實際音讀與變化情形。

This paper deals with co-compositional morphemes in Taiwanese Southern min. the notion of co-compositional morphemes owes much of its insight to previous works such as Isachenko (1958), Sproat & Shih (1996) and Lien (2000). We come to a better understanding of the term of co-compositional morphemes the paper mainly focuses on such issues as literary and colloquial readings, the division of labor between them, the competition between them, collocation, versatility and productivity as well as a comparison between Taiwanese Southern min and Mandarin in the use of co-compositional morphemes. The data on which the paper is based consist of written forms culled from dictionaries and spoken forms based on a linguistic survey of 100 subjects which show real sound values and changes of co-compositional morphemes in Taiwanese Southern Min.