題名:論章學誠「易教」 篇的六經觀念與「易」學思想

一般人談到章學誠時,往往只注意到他的史學成就,且章學誠本人亦素以史家自期,然處在經學復興時期的清代學術氛圍中,章學誠卻也不免要寫出許多以經義為主題的文章,諸如:〈易教〉、〈書教〉、〈詩教〉和〈經解〉等系列作品,來與時代對話。其中〈易教〉篇除了提出「六經皆史」的重要經學論點外,章學誠對於《易》學亦有其獨到的見解。 本文首先探究章學誠〈易教〉篇所論及六經的些許看法,其以為六經是先王政典的歷史記錄,因而提出「六經皆史」的論點,並企圖尋求能貫通六經的本質所在。再者,分析〈易教〉篇對《易》義的解誼,其中統攝說明了《易》道的特質,並進而秉此一準則,以判別夏、商、周三代《易》學的不同處,並主張《周物》具有經世致用的功能,而《連山》、《歸藏》則列為卜筮之書。本文最後將控討章學誠論《易》道與曆法的關係,觀其如何尋出兩者間的共同性及互靈表裡的可能性。

The research is to recognize the roles and essence of the Six Classics and the book of Changes on the points of Chang Hsueh-ch’eng’s view in I-chiao〈易教〉. Firstly, explore his interpretation of the Six Classics. Considering the Six Classics is a chronology record of the dynastic histories, Chang not only reveals he preeminent thinking of lin-chin-chieh-shih (the Six Classics are records of history)「六經皆史」, but also trys to find out the essential unity among. Secondly, Basing on the I-chiao〈易教〉interpretation points analyzes and addresses the unique perspectives of I 《易》in the Hsia、Shang(Yin) and Chou Dynasties. Furthermore, asserts that Chou-I《周易》 has the capacity of governing the statecraft to reach toward the greatest usage; and the Lien-shan《連山》and Kuei-Cang《歸藏》are as books of divination. Finally, cross reference to obtain the mutual content between Taoism (道) and Calendar (曆法).