題名:臺灣法學教育之現況與未來發展

本論文主要探討臺灣法專業教育之現況與未來發展。臺灣法學教育目前正面臨許多改革的呼聲。傳統法學專業教育的重心主要以培養司法官、律師以及檢察官為主。近年來隨著臺灣社會開始重視法治化民主化以及何障人呼聲,以及臺灣在勞工法、智慧財產權與企業相關法規的發展下,法學教育面臨改革的壓力。本論文將從臺灣法學專業教育的現況談起,並將探討未來法學教育可能的發展及改進方向。本論文分為兩個重點,第一說明臺灣法學教育的現況,第二說明近年來,有關臺灣法學教育改革的發展以及未來可能的改進建議。作者希震透過此文讓讀者了解臺灣法學教育的現況與未來發展。

This paper mainly discusses both the present condition and the future development of the professional legal educational in Taiwan. the legal education in Taiwan nowadays has been confronting many crying for reformation. The traditional legal professional educational had focused on cultivating judges, lawyers and prosecutors. For recent years, along with the crying for emphases on the transformation of the rule of law, democratization and the protection of human rights in Taiwan society and with the development of labor law, intellectual property rights and industrial relative laws, the stress of reformation has been faced by the legal education. Starting with the discussing of the present conditions from the legal professional education in Taiwan, the paper is going to probe into directions of development and improvement which our future legal education is probable to legal education. The second interprets the development of reformation about Taiwan legal education in recent years and the possible suggestions of its improvement in the future. What the author wishes is to let the readers understand the present condition and future development of Taiwan legal education through this paper.