題名:中小企業有效落實人力資源管理之道

從優秀到卓越再到基業長青,影響企業成功的最重要因素,不是產品,也不是技術,而是『員工』!掌握『優秀員工』,就掌握了強化競爭力的重要關鍵。「人才=「遠景」。   只要有心,無論是擁有上萬名員工的跨國企業、大型企業,或是幾十幾百人的中小企業,甚至是只有幾個人的SOHO,都可以落實人力資源管理──從發掘挑選對的人才、把不同特質與能力的人放在正確的位置、培養提升人員的能力、獎勵表現優秀的員工、請不對的人下車.....這個團隊的競爭力就會提升,就可以在「戰場」上贏得勝利。

The key successful factor, which can influence an enterprise from excellence to outstanding, then to operation everlasting, is "employees" instead of "product" or "technology."   To own "excellent employees" means to clutch the key for upgrading competitive competency. "Talent=Vision"   No matter the organization is an international enterprise with mi11ion employees, a large enterprise, a medium enterprise, a small enterprise or even a SOHO, once it determined, it can fit for implement "Human Resource Management." By executing the HRM cyc1e- to recruit the right talents, then to put the different characteristic and competency on the right position, to train and upgrade employees' working ability, to award the excellent employees, and to dismiss the un-fit employees - the organizational team's competitive competency can be promoted and it can win the triumph in the "battle field."