題名:高雄市社區照顧關懷據點永續發展可能性之探討

本研究目的包括建立高雄市社區照顧關懷據點永續發展之指標,探討其內涵,並形成高雄市據點永續發展之意向,藉以提供公部門主管機關與據點在未來發展據點永續經營之參考。本研究為期一年,研究對象為高雄市整體社區照顧關懷據點,透過兩次問卷調查(回收率分別為92.4%與96.9%)與焦點團體蒐集資料並進行分析,研究結果包括:建立據點永續發展指標,探討據點現況,形成據點永續發展意向及其相關因素;最後本研究依據上述成果,提出強化據點之健康促進活動的辦理、開發與結合多樣化的據點外在資源與落實分組之據點志工管理等三大項討論與建議,以提供相關人員參考。

The purpose of this study was to develop the “the sustainable development indexes for the community care sites in Kaohsiung city”, “explore the indexes’ connotation” and “find the community care sites’ intention to sustainable development.” This study was a one year research and the study subjects were the whole community care sites in Kaohsiung city. This study used questionnaires by twice (returning rate 92.4% & 96.9%) and focus group to collect data. In this study, the results were included the endurable development indexes for the community care sites in Kaohsiung city, the current situation of the community care sites in Kaohsiung city, the community care sites’ intention to sustainable development and its relative factors. According to the result this study has three discussions, strengthen the health promotion activities in the community care sites, help building and linking with varied outside resources and enhance the voluntary management.