題名:運動遊戲課程對幼兒創造力之影響

本研究目的有二,一是瞭解參與八週運動遊戲課程後,幼兒之創造力改變情形,二是比較八週 運動遊戲課程及一般課程後,幼兒之創造力差異情形,研究對象為臺北縣立某國小附設幼稚園大班 幼兒58位,實驗組29人接受八週16次運動遊戲課程教學,控制組29人接受一般課程教學,研究工具 為行動與動作創造思考測驗(Thinking Creatively in Action and Movement, 簡稱TCAM),統計分析 方式為平均數、標準差、相依樣本t考驗及單因子共變數(ANCOVA)分析,研究結果指出:一、 幼兒經過八週運動遊戲課程之創造力改變情形,僅在想像性部份有進步,在流暢性、獨創性及整體 創造力部份並沒有進步;二、幼兒經過八週運動遊戲課程後,在流暢性、獨創性、想像性及整體創 造力皆優於接受一般課程之幼兒。建議未來應繼續推動幼兒運動遊戲課程,藉以維持或提升幼兒之 創造力。

The purposes of this study were to understand the creativity of children affected by exercise and game curriculum in 8 weeks, and to understand the difference of creativity of them between experimental group and control group. The subjects were 58 children who were divided into 2 groups in one elementary school in Taipei County. The experimental group was accepted by the exercise and game curriculum in 8 weeks, and the control group was accepted the general curriculum. The instrument was the Thinking Creatively in Action and Movement (TCAM), including fluency, originality and imaginary. Those data were collected and analyzed by average, dependent t-test, and one-way ANOVA. The results were in the following: (a) After 8 weeks affected by exercise and game curriculum, the imaginary of the children was improved. In addition, the fluency, originality, and creativity of the children were not significantly improved. (b) After 8 weeks, the fluency, originality, imaginary, and creativity of the experimental group were better than those of control group. It advised that it needed to continue to promote the exercise and game curriculum for maintaining and improving the creativity of children.