題名:論遊戲者的主體性--高達美詮釋學與運動技術學習過程的辯證

本研究旨在探討遊戲者的主體性於遊戲過程中的作用,進而論證其正當性。體育學界普遍認為,遊戲不容破壞,因而遊戲者的主體性應當服從於遊戲;高達美(Hans-Georg Gadamer)哲學詮釋學中的遊戲理論似乎亦持類似看法,其最為耳熟能詳的主張正是:「遊戲的主體不是遊戲者,而是遊戲本身。」然而,循著高氏的理論對理解過程進行深入的考查後,本研究將指出,其實,我們總是同時身處於眾多的理解遊戲當中,每一個在當下和我們交往著的對象、與每一個我們視域中相關的部分之間,都存在遊戲的可能性。但我們並不可能完成全部的遊戲。事實上,為了有效地完成某一特定的遊戲,我們往往必須對所有其他相關的遊戲採取主體性行為,換句話說,我們總是在挑選、在拒絕、在影響著遊戲。

The purpose of this study is to analyze that how the subjectivity of the player works within a game, and then, to rehabilitate the legitimacy of it. It is widely believed in Physical Education (PE) scholars that a game should never be ruined; meanwhile, the subjectivity of the player should always comply with the rule of the game. Basically, H. Gadamer shared the same opinion. In his theory of Hermeneutics, Gadamer declared that the subject of the play should be the play itself rather than the player. But, after analyzing the process of understanding based on the framework of Gadamer's theory of play, I would like to suggest that we are always involved in plenty of understanding games, which exist between every object coming to us and every related part in our horizon. Such understanding games are too many to be completed. In fact, in order to complete one specific understanding game, we usually have to play the role of the subject, and treat the other games as objects. To be clarified, we're always picking, refusing, and influencing most of the games.