題名:金門委外經營與民間自營民宿經營模式評價之比較研究

本研究在探討金門國家公園所屬的傳統建築委外民宿與自營民宿在不同的經營模式下的評價。本研究目的爲探討金門民宿遊客的基本屬性與旅遊型態、經營模式的差異情形,以及遊客對金門民宿評價因子住宿前重視度與住宿後表現程度之IPA分析,並針對民宿主人關鍵成功因素做訪談。其結果發現遊客認爲金門國家委外的民宿較有保障、會選擇傳統閩南式建築民宿的遊客佔7成以上、選擇民宿的主要考量以建築型態、口碑、經營模式、地理位置、民宿主人爲優先順序,金門傳統聚落未來發展模式有6成遊客覺得是民宿村模式。民宿主人以親和力爲最主要的人格特質、專業背景與導覽解說幫助民宿經營成功。本研究建議金門國家公園要妥善兼顧民間自營民宿的發

The purpose of this study is to evaluation the operating model between outsourcing and self-employed homestay in different operating basis. Our research evaluate the operation performance from the facilities, services, landscape, management, and recreational activities by questionnaires to customer and homestay managers then using the comparative analysis between the importance before lodging and the satisfaction after lodging. The results of this research found that the customers feel better confidence about outsourcing homestay and almost 70% customer will choose the Minnan building to visit. The main consider of evaluation factors are type of the building, word-of-mouth, operation model, location and host of the homestay. About 60% customers thought that the model future development of the traditional village will be homestay village. Affinity is the most important personality to a homestay host and professional background and touring guide will help the succession of the homestay operation. We also suggest that Kinmen National Park shall take care of both outsourcing and self-employed homestay. The government of Kinmen Sian shall coach the host about their professional skill and the host shall improve their web page and service quality.