題名:社區型環境學習中心組成要素及發展模式應用於特殊地區之研究

本研究為探討林明端、謝佳伶(2008)研究所得「一般社區型環境學習中心之組成要素模式」應用於特殊地區(山區、漁村、原位民地區、離島地區)之適用情形與修正結果,乃針對10位特殊地區之知名社區領導人,進行模糊德爾菲(Fuzzy Delphi)與層級分析法(AHP)問卷調查。 研究結果發現,特殊地區之社區型環境學習中心的組成要素為「社區資源、設施」、「人員」、「方案」、「營運管理」四個主要素,主要素可再細分成19項次要素。特殊地區之社區發展為環境學習中心的過程中,首應重視重要性高且可執行性高的「環境設施」、「解說人員及志工」及「經費」三個次要素,特殊地區之社區應努力克服重要性高但可執行性低的「自然資源」、「專家協助」、「地方支持者」、「解說及培訓方案」及「場域管理與維護」等要素可能遭遇的困境。 特殊地區之社區型環境學習中心的發展模式為,籍由「地方支持者」的力挺,在熱心的「經營管理者」號召下,培訓有意願的社區居民成為「解說人員及志工透過妥善的「經營管理」、籌募所需的「經費」,專家協助指導發展各種方素,以達特殊地區之社區型環境學習中心永續經營之目標。

This study investigates whether Lin and Xie's (2008) model of "the general community-based environmental learning center composing essential factors and the developing mode" is suitable for unique rural areas such as mountains areas, fishing villages, aboriginal lands and island area. Ten leaders of well-known communities in rural areas were surveyed using both Fuzzy Delphi and the Analytic Hierarchy Process. The four main essential factors of community-based environmental learning centers in unique rural areas were determined to be "community resource facilities," "personnel," "programs," and "operation management." These four primary factors were further divided into 19 different sub-factors. While environmental learning centers being formed, the communities in unique rural areas should pay attention to three sub-factors "environmental facilities", "interpreters and volunteers" and "funding" which is with high importance and high achievement, and should overcome the sub-factors with high importance but low achievement as "natural resources", "experts' assistance", "local supporters", "interpretation and training programs" and "management and maintenance of the field" etc., which may be hard to be encountered. The developing model of community-based environmental learning centers in unique rural areas is via the supporting of "local supporters", and training community residents willing to become "interpreters and volunteers" under "enthusiastic managers' call". Necessary "funding" was raised through the proper "management" and the experts help to develop a variety of programs. Finally the goal of sustainable development of community-based environmental learning centers in unique rural areas will be achieved.