題名:站樁氣功對身心平衡之影響

本研究目的在探討站樁氣功對國小女教職員身心平衡之影響。本研究採準實驗研究法(quasiexperimental design),參加者取自臺北市某國小41名國小女教職員,將個案分為控制組21名,及實施站椿功之實驗組20名。實驗組進行氣功介入每週2 次,每次1小時,持續10週。研究工具為自製並通過信效度考驗之「身心平衡量表」,以及心跳變異率(heart rate variability, HRV)腕上型檢測儀器實施介入前測及後測,以2(實驗組、控制組)×2(前後測)混合設計二因子變異數分析法(two-way ANOVA)對量表得分及HRV 數值進行資料分析。研究結果發現如下:一、身心平衡量表之比較:二因子變異數分析發現組別與前後測兩項因子對身心平衡量表產生交互作用,實驗組和控制組無顯著差異,實驗組之身心平衡量表之後測得分有顯著提升,控制組之後測得分則顯著降低。二、HRV儀器量測數值之比較:結果顯示實驗組HRV 能量數值前後測無顯著差異,實驗組和控制組之後測數值亦無顯著差異。三、低頻/高頻比值方面:實驗組之前後測平均值由0.96收歛下降至0.51,控制組之平均值由1.62下降至1.30。本研究之結論有三點:一、站樁氣功使實驗參加者身心平衡有顯著提升。二、站樁氣功能不能使實驗組之HRV能量數值達到顯著增進之效果。三、站樁氣功有穩定交感和副交感神經之功效。

The purpose of this research was to explore the effect of Chan-Chuang Qigong on mind-body balance of female elementary school staff. Forty one female staff members from Taipei elementary school were participated in this study. According to the quasi-experimental design and convenience sampling, subjects were divided into control (n = 21) and experimental (n = 20) groups. The experimental group was scheduled with the Qigong course, 2 times a week for 10 weeks. The researcher-designed mind-body balance questionnaire was verified with the reliability and validity tests. The ANSWatch monitor was used to collect the pre- and post heart rate variability (HRV) data. The obtained results were as follows: (1) The two-way mixed design 2 (experimental and control groups)×2 (pre- and post tests) ANOVA showed that there was an interaction between the groups and tests in the mind-body balance questionnaire. Whereas, no significant differences were found in the main effect analyses between experimental and control groups. The scores of mind-body balance questionnaire were significantly increased in experimental group, but decreased in control group. (2) Experimental group HRV measured at pre- and post tests showed no significant difference. (3) The LF/HF (low frequency/high frequency) ratio was significantly decreased in both groups (experimental from 0.96 to 0.51, control from 1.62 to 1.30). This study concludes that (1) the Chan-Chuang Qigong effect could be observed properly via mind-body balance questionnaire, (2) the Chan-Chuang Qigong was unable to improve the HRV, and (3) the Chan-Chuang Qigong could stabilize the sympathetic and parasympathetic nervous systems.