題名:臺灣新制精神科評鑑合格以上醫院之區位分析--以性侵犯刑後強制治療為例

本研究以P-中位數法(p-median)路網分析探討台灣鄰避設施(Not In My Back Yard)之性侵犯刑後強制治療醫院之選址。以空間分析建議政府在選擇性侵犯刑後強制治療醫院時,除依據設置標準考量軟、硬體要求外,亦須兼顧由於性侵犯加害人之非受刑人身分,在憲法人身自由保障下,強化社區支援網絡各定點間(醫院、監獄、檢察署、家庭暴力暨性侵害防治中心與警察局)之無縫銜接之必要性。本研究結果顯示當性侵害犯罪加害人人數分散、醫院被貼標籤、性侵害犯罪加害人受刑後強制治療非受刑人身分受基本人權保障及治療場所周邊地區治安維護成本四項因素權重相同時,其積分相同,醫院設置地點在各縣市一間、各生活圈一間或全台灣一間皆可,可再加以進一步分析;若權重不同時,醫院設置之最佳化選擇便不盡相同,因此政策擬定者可針對需求設定權重,以尋求最佳醫院之設置方式。

This study applies p-median to discuss where to locate not in my back yard facilities in Taiwan such as the compulsory treatment hospital for those who harasses sexually after the execution of punishment. A spatial analysis is used to suggest the government not just consider both hard and soft wares according to standard requirements but also their identities as not inmates serving prison sentence when choosing compulsory treatment hospital for those who harasses sexually after the execution of punishment. Under the protection of personal freedom based on the Constitution, to strengthen seamless convergence between hospitals, prisons, prosecutor offices, centers for prevention of domestic violence and sexual assault, and police departments in a community support network is required. The result of this research shows that when for those who harasses sexually scatter, hospitals are labeled, those who harasses sexually and takes compulsory treatment after the execution of punishment are identified as not inmates serving prison sentence are protected by personal freedom, and the cost for maintaining public security around hospitals have the same factor weights, credits are the same, which means that locating one hospital in each county or city, one hospital in each life zone, or one hospital in Taiwan are all allowed and further analysis is necessary. If factor weights are not the same, the best choice for locating hospitals differ, thus, policy makers can set up factor weights based on needs to search for the best way to plan and locate hospitals.