題名:體育師資生對運動教育模式之知覺探討

本研究旨在了解體育師資生對運動教育模式之知覺情形以及在教學實習期間之連結情形。立意取樣5位接觸過運動教育模式之大四師資生,學生學習檔案與半結構式訪談為資料蒐集來源,並以持續比較法、文件分析法與三角驗證法進行研究資料的分析與檢核。研究結果:一、師資生在教學實習前對運動教育模式知覺是模糊的,難以具體說出核心概念與進行方式;在教學實習期間,藉由教學現場的學習瞭解到下列元素:小隊運作、角色扮演、分組競賽、課式管理等為主;教學實習之後,認為這是兼具多元學習的教學方式;二、教學實習前、中之連結是偏向片段的,學科課程學習的成果較少遷移到教學實習;三、教學實習中、後的概念認知主要來自教學實習,但缺乏該模式的核心精神。建議未來可以實務為導向,透過實務經驗加強師資生對運動教育課程模式的學習。

The Purpose of this study was to explore the prospective physical education teachers' perception of sport education (SE) instruction model during the process of teaching practicum (comprised before, during and after), and to understand how the concepts of SE were connected among these period. Methods: Five prospective physical education teachers were invited to participate during their teaching practicum course. Data was collected through semi-structures interviews and learning portfolios. Data was analyzed by constant comparison, document analysis, and checked by triangulation. Results: (1) Before teaching practicum: the perception of SE was indistinct; during teaching practicum: the perception were major in affiliation, role playing, competition, and class management; after teaching practicum, the importance of SE and relevant learning styles were perceived. (2) During teaching practicum, the delivery of the content knowledge of SE was not obvious to teaching practice. (3) The information which they constructed were almost extracted from field teaching experiences, through lacked of the core conception of SE. Suggestion that the future can be practice-oriented, enhancing prospective teachers' learning through practice experiences.