題名:高雄地區高中職教師休閒參與動機與休閒效益之研究

本研究目的在探討高雄地區高中職教師休閒參與動機及休閒效益之情形。以高雄地區高中職教師共575人為研究對象。所有受試者被要求填寫基本資料、休閒參與動機量表與休閒效益量表。以單因子多變量變異數分析方法以及典型相關分析方法分析所有資料。研究結果顯示:一、在休閒參與動機中的成就需求動機、社會需求動機以及身心健康需求動機方面,男子高中職教師顯著高與女子高中職教師。二、在休閒效益中的生理效益、心理效益及社交效益方面,男子高中職教師顯著高與女子高中職教師。三、高雄地區高中職教師「高成就需求、高社會需求以及高身心健康需求」的休閒參與動機組型與「高生理、高心理以及高社交」的休閒效益組型有關。最後,本研究並根據研究結果提出具體建議,以供教練選手及未來研究參考。

The purpose of this study aimed to explore leisure participation motivation and leisure benefits for Kaohsiung area high school teachers. A total of 575 high school teachers from Kaohsiung area served as subjects. All subjects were asked to complete demographic data, leisure participation motivation scale and leisure benefit scale. The one-way MANOVA and Canonical Correlation statistics methods were used to analyze the collected data. The result indicated that: (1) male high school teachers had higher scores in need for achievement motivation, need for social motivation and need for health motivation than female high school teachers; (2) male high school teachers had higher scores in physical benefit, psychological benefit and social benefit than female high school teachers; (3) Kaohsiung area high school teachers' "high need for achievement, high need for social and high need for health" leisure participation motivation pattern were correlated with high school teachers' "high physical benefit, high psychological benefit and high social benefit" leisure benefit pattern. Finally, based on the results of the current study, the implications for the coaches and athletes and suggestions for the future studies are discussed.