題名:阿美族傳統社會組織與財產制

本文主要以東海岸阿美族財產所有制為研究對象,其財產制可分為部落集體所有權與私人所有權。由於阿美族為女性直系親屬團體為主體的母系社會,只有女子具有繼承財產權,而男子辛勤開荒耕作的土地在他入贅出去時並不取得任何土地財產,全部留給父母及其姊妹,其姊妹或她們之子女分財產時由婚出之男子(舅舅)回來本家決定,甚至於其姊妹之子女結婚或本家有任何重大事情,都要找舅舅來裁決。部落周邊之土地、山地、海域、和沿岸礁石則為部落任何族所共有,可自由使用,但有時候部落領袖可決定哪些土地之用途或哪些野地可開墾。阿美族的傳統財產使用、繼承之體系,雖然受現代經濟之影響而有所改變,但是,基本的價值觀並沒有消失,例如勤於上山採集下海捕撈被視為阿美族高尚的美德,也是年青人表現具有養家活口之才幹。但是,這種傳統慣習之作為常常與國家法制相衝突,光是持有下海捕撈的漁槍(實際上是漁叉)就被移送法院,而漁叉是阿美族人很重要的生產工具,也是非常有價值的財產。山地是部落所共有,但是上山採集也會觸犯法律。現在有些國家也注意到原住民在傳統社會的一些規範,是維持社會秩序與安定之依據,因此,國家在立法時應尊重並參考原住民族的傳統慣習,才能達到真正民主人重視人權之國家。

This article mainly for the study of property ownership East-Coast, his property can be divided into tribes of collective ownership and private ownership. Due to Amis family is matriarchal social, only woman has inherited property rights, and the man when marriage out he not get any land property, all left parents and his sisters. When his sisters or their children marriage, uncle came back home decided. The land, mountains, seas, and coastal reefs around the village as tribes shared by any family, be free to use, but sometimes indigenous leaders to decide what purpose or which field of land reclamation. Ami's use of traditional property, of the succession system, while under the influence of modern economies have changed, however, the basic values do not disappear, such as fishing and hunting are considered a noble virtues and talents of the young people have the breadwinner. However, such as the traditional habit is often conflicts with the State's legal system, just go fishing the fishing gun (actually a fish spear) was transferred to the Court, fish Spear is an important tool of Amis live and also very valuable property. The mountains are shared by all aboriginal tribes, but hunting will also be in conflict with the law. Some countries are now also notes that indigenous people in the traditional social norms, is the basis of maintaining social order and stability and, therefore, national legislation should respect the traditional habit and refer to the indigenous peoples, in order to achieve real democratic State attaches importance to human rights of the person.