題名:倫理金句在工程理論課程教學經驗之再思--以聖經為例

工程倫理課程要培養倫理素養可經由愉悅閱讀倫理經典,並寫下最有印象的金句,再說明此金句的由來或故事或經文,最後記錄自己對此金句的心得。為提升倫理金句在教學上的果效,作者建議可分三大類,(1)自己未來可能的工作相關的倫理金句類,(2)日常生活中的收支節制運用及智慧生活的倫理金句類,(3)遭遇困難靈巧解決的倫理金句類。為提供倫理金句範例,本文從66書卷中推薦含倫理金句的書卷名稱,並依這三類各舉聖經所推薦書卷的倫理金句作為教學範例。

Engineering ethics courses may foster ethical literacy by pleasure reading via classical ethics references, writing most impressive verse, and explaining the verses or stories which they read and then chosen. To enhance the efficiency of the ethical verse teaching, the author suggests a set of three categories: (1) future vocation ethic verse; (2) daily life ethic verse; (3) ethical difficulties resolving ethic verse. To provide examples, this paper gives a list of recommended books from Bible, containing ethic verses, and then illustrates examples of ethics verse in the three categories.