題名:國小教師網路遊戲認知與態度之研究

本研究探討台南市國小教師對網路遊戲的認知與態度。本研究使用問卷調查方式進行研究,並以改編之「網路遊戲認知與態度量表」為研究工具,研究對象為任職於台南市公私立國民小學之教師。本研究所採用的統計方法有t檢定、ANOVA單因子變異數分析、Pearson積差相關等。所得結論如下:一、台南市國小教師對網路遊戲認知情形與對網路遊戲的支持態度,皆為男性國小教師顯著高於女性國小教師。二、30歲以下台南市國小教師對網路遊戲的認知情形與支持態度高於其他年齡層的台南市國小教師。三、本身有玩過網路遊戲及之台南市國小教師對網路遊戲的認知情形與支持態度也高於本身沒玩過網路遊戲的台南市國小教師。四、家中有網路經驗的台南市國小教師對網路遊戲支持態度高於在家中沒有網路經驗的台南市國小教師。五、台南市國小教師網路遊戲認知與網路遊戲態度之間有顯著正相關。

The main purpose of this study was to explore the elementary school teachers' cognition and attitude of online games. The research method was investigation into subjects' understanding and feeling about online games and the used instrument was a questionnaire. The subjects of this study were the Tainan elementary school teachers. The methods of data analysis were t-test, ANOVA, Pearson product-moment correlation and so on. The findings of this study were listed as followed: 1. The online games' cognition and attitude of male teachers worked in Tainan elementary schools were significantly higher than that the female teachers of Tainan elementary schools had. 2. The online games' cognition and attitude of Tainan elementary teachers who were less than 30 years old were significant better than that the teachers who were more than 30 years old had. 3. The online games' cognition and attitude of Tainan elementary school teachers who have played online games were significantly higher than that the teachers who haven't played online games had. 4. Tainan elementary school teachers who had online experiences at home had better attitude toward online games than those who hadn't online experiences at home. 5. There was significant positive correlation between Tainan elementary school teachers' cognition of online games and their attitude toward online games.