題名:屏東市顧客對運動健身俱樂部服務品質與滿意度之研究

本研究目的主要在探討屏東市健身俱樂部會員對俱樂部所提供之各項服務品質及滿意度之差異情形。本研究以屏東市某兩家健身俱樂部中,151位會員做為實證研究的對象。研究工具為自編之「健身俱樂部服務品質、滿意度之研究-以屏東市為例」問卷。本研究是採用SPSS 17.0版統計軟體進行t考驗、單因子變異數分析進行驗證性分析。研究結果如下:1.不同性別、不同年齡、不同月收入對服務品質的差異未達顯著水準;而不同婚姻狀況的差異達顯著水準。2.不同性別、不同年齡、不同月收入的顧客對滿意度的差異未達顯著水準;在不同婚姻狀況的滿意度差異達顯著水準。未婚者在關懷性服務品質感受高於已婚者,但在空間規畫的滿意度卻低於已婚者。因此,期望能經由本研究提供業者更加了解健身俱樂部會員對於服務品質與滿意度的現況,做為未來經營俱樂部的參考。

The purposes of this study were to explore differences among the sports club consumers backgroud for service quality and satisfaction. Participnts were 151 people in the Pingtung City. Research tools for this study were self made "sports club service quality and satisfaction" questionnaire. Data processing, statistical software version places spss17.0 analysis and t-test, One-way ANOVA for statistical analysis. The results showed that: 1 service quality for different gender, different ages, different monthly income were not significant levels; and different marital status reached a significant level.. 2. satisfaction for different gender, different ages, different monthly income were not significant level; but different marital status was significant level. Hope to understand the key elements of a successful fitness business by this study, and to give enthusiasts with relevant industry reference basis.