題名:小汽車駕駛人對高速公路電子收費eTag服務之使用意願分析

近期高速公路電子收費系統出現重大變革,改以eTag服務供駕駛人免費申裝,俾能達成順利推行計程收費政策的使用率目標。惟因並未立法強制申裝,後續營運管理上將衍生更多的處理成本,對未使用eTag者來說,上高速公路都比現在麻煩,勢必引起用路人反彈。因此,瞭解非eTag使用者之非價格阻礙因素,搭配適切的服務行銷策略,實為現階段相關營運管理單位應重視的重要課題。爰此,本研究針對通勤於臺灣西部高速公路走廊之小汽車駕駛人進行抽樣調查,利用排序普羅比模式,分析小汽車駕駛人對eTag之使用意願,並探討創新模仿態度與正負向接受態度等重要因素對使用意願的影響。此外,依各情境使用意願推估eTag後續發展之市場潛量,並進一步以創新擴散理論了解其擴散型態,據以發展相關行銷策略。

The electronic toll collection (ETC) system has recently changed a new RFID eTag system without payment to substitute on-board unit (OBU) in Taiwan. Thus, the electronic distance-based charging strategy would be implemented due to the usage rate of ETC service has already achieved the anticipated goal. Since it would not legislate to force cars equipped with eTag while driving on the freeways, other dealing costs may be supplemented to non-eTag users. Therefore, it is really important to realize switching barrier factors of non-eTag users and execute applicable service marketing strategies for management concern. Thus, this study would analyze drivers' usage intention according to whether they adopt eTag or not and relative significant factors by ordered probit model. The latent factor, such as the innovative and imitative attitude, acceptance attitude would apparently impact drivers' usage intention of eTag service. Then the innovation diffusion theory would be applied to describe the diffused pattern of eTag service and the service marketing strategies would be developed. This study conducted a survey of which the questionnaire to collect data from car drivers commuting on the freeways in western Taiwan. The results would assist the operator to propose the marketing strategies in order to enhance the usage rate of eTag service.