題名:臺灣與亞運會男子競技體操選手表現之比較--以2014年亞運會為例

亞運會是臺灣競技體操選手最重視的正式國際賽會,本研究針對臺灣與亞運會選手的競賽成績及整套動作表現進行比較,藉以瞭解臺灣選手較為不足的部分。本研究採用描述統計法分析2014年亞運會男子競技體操團體競賽前6名國家的競賽成績,運用影片觀察法紀錄亞運會地板、鞍馬、吊環、雙槓及單槓等單項決賽前4名選手及臺灣選手團體競賽整套動作內容。研究結果發現雙槓及單槓是臺灣選手表現較不理想的項目,尤其雙槓項目分值與前五名國家相較後出現大幅度落後的情形。另外,亞運會選手在地板、雙槓及單槓項目所實施的整套動作內容較符合評分規則的規範。從提升團體競賽成績角度而言,首要目標應是強化弱項的表現,所以臺灣選手在整體規劃專項訓練時應先改善雙槓及單槓項目各組群基本動作的能力,然後再系統化的發展高難度動作,循序漸進跟上國際發展趨勢,如此,方能有助益於競賽成績逐步提升。

Asian Games is a formal international athletic event that competitive gymnastics from Taiwan mostly focus on. This study investigated the areas where Taiwanese athletes are weaker in. This study makes use of descriptive statistics to analyze the performance of the top 6 countries in the men's group competitive gymnastics. Video observations were carried out to analyze the movements performed by Taiwanese athletes as well as the top 4 contestants, by score, in the categories of floor, pommel horse, rings, parallel bars, and horizontal bar for the group competition. Results revealed that the performance of Taiwanese athletes in parallel bars and high bar were relatively less impressive, with major gaps in score compared to those achieved by the top 5 countries. Additionally, overall movements and techniques performed by Asian Games athletes in floor, parallel bars, and high bars categories were more compliant to the Code of Points. In order to achieve better performance in the group gymnastics competition, the first objective shall be to improve the weakest areas. Taiwanese athletes shall first strengthen basic movements in parallel bars and high bars, and then systematically develop difficult maneuvers to gradually keep pace with international developments and attain better scores in sports competitions.