題名:本土化犯罪預防實證分析--以新北市「清樓專案」兼評家戶訪查改革為例

新北市政府警察局實施「家戶訪查」結合「清樓專案」,對社區犯罪之防治及社會治安之維持普遍獲得成效,也因見警察效率的提升,致使整體刑事案件總數呈現下降趨勢,本研究係以新北市警察局轄區居民為樣本,對實施「清樓專案」執行狀況及其優缺點為範本,參酌受訪單位及民眾對「清樓專案」成效進行問卷調查,併民眾對該專案之支持度、滿意度及執行次數,檢驗「專案勤務作為」與「鄰里關係」對淨化轄區治安工作是否有顯著影響。 研究結果發現,「清樓專案」勤務作為與「鄰里關係」呈現支持度、滿意度及見警察效率均有顯著差異,一般住戶普遍均不願警察執行家戶訪查受到打擾,惟藉此時機執行之清樓專案,卻使刑案發生數降低及提升破案數間有顯著變化。因此,本文建議提高「專案勤務」作為、強化社區預防犯罪宣導,增進敦親睦鄰的社區鄰里關係及居民風險管理的安全意識等項,藉以提升民眾免於恐懼之參據,建構本土化、全面性之犯罪預防環境。

New Taipei City Police Department implemented "household visits" binding "mopping crime Project" for community crime prevention and the maintenance of public order which generally has shown results. At the same time,the increase of the police's performance efficiency,it has also resulted in the numbers of criminal cases dropping. This study was based on the New Taipei City Police Department area residents as a sample,to test those under "mopping crime Project" questionnaire surveyed; and to review people's understanding about the project support and satisfaction,and whether there is a significant impact on the purification area of policing. The results found that "mopping crime Project" and "neighborhood" rendering support,sat isfaction,and the police frequencies displayed significant differences. Usually tenants are reluctant to see the police whose implementation of universal household visits to be disturbed. However,taking this opportunity to carry out a "mopping crime Project" reduces the number of criminal cases and promotes detection which has a number of significant changes in between. Therefore,we propose to increase the project as a service, strengthen community crime prevention advocacy,e nhance neighborhood safety awareness and risk management,and as well as enhance the people from fear reference to construct a localised,com prehensive prevention of crime environment.